Govt. College For Women Faridabad

 

Time Table For BA -I Sem

 

 

For Session  2020-2021

 

 

PERIODS

 

Class

I

II

III

IV

V

VI

VII

VIII

9:00-9:45

9:45-10:30

10:30-11:15

11:15-12:00

12:00-12:45

12:45-1:30

1:30-2:15

2:15-3:00

BA 

Ist Year

Eng

(1-6)

sec-A,B,C

Meenal

(109)

ECO

Archana

verma

 109

(1-6)

History

Satvinder

602

(1-6)

 

Hindi{UM}

Sec A 701

(1-6)

Raman

 

 

     Skt  (1-6)

Mrs Kalra

104

Geo Th (1-6)

 

Sandeep Vihan

701

 

H .Sc (th)

(1-6)

Lab (Neelam)

Psy (th)

(1-6)

104-2

 

Phy Edu

(4-6)th

204

Balbir

Dahiya

MI

Bharvi

(Pr)

Lab 205

(1-6)            Computer    (1-6)

Hindi )

(1-6)

Raman

sec-B

701

 

Hindi

Asha

Rohilla

(1-6)

Sec-C

704

Pol Sci

Amita

301

 

Socio

 

704

(1-6)

 

 

MV (pr)

Balram

Lab 202

(1-6)

History Map

Satvinder

(3-4)

102

MV-th

Balram

(3-4)

Lab

Eng text(1-2)

Sec-A

Eng (B) (3-4)

Eng -(C) (text)

(5-6)

 Meenal

204

MI (th)

Eng comp

sec-A  (1-2)

(UM)

 

Grp Comp

Sec B

(3-4)

601

(UM)

 

Grp Comp

Sec-C

(5-6)

602

(UM)

 

 

 

 

 

                     

 

P:E (4-6)

Group -A

 

Psy  Prac (4-6) (104-2)

HSc Pra (4-6) Lab V.F

 

PE (1-3) Pr

 

 

HSC Pra  Lab

Neelam(1-3)

 

Geog Pr Grp A & B

(4-6)

Lab 1(108)

Sandeep Vihan


 
 

 


                                                   BBA TIME TABLE 2020-2021

                                   GOVT COLLEGE FOR WOMEN FARIDABAD

Class

                                                                                           PERIODS

     I

II

III

IV

V

VI

VII

VIII

09.00-09-45

09.45-10.30

10.30-11.15

11.15-12.00

12.00-12.45

12.45-01.30

01.30-02.15

02.15-03.00

BBA

IstSem

 

Business Communication

Ashna

               401

 

 

Fundamental of Computers (Th)

 

       

 

 

                   C Lab

Computer App (Prac)

 

                   C Lab

Financial  Accounting

Jyotigupta

 

 

                         404

BusinessOrganisation

Nehavij

 

403

 

 

 

MicroEco

 

 

403

 

 

BusinessMaths

 

 

 

BBA

III Sem

 

Capital Market

Jyotigupta

 

 

            404

Cost  A/C &

Management  A/c

ashna

 

             401

Disaster Management

Jyotigupta

 

 

 

 

                        404

 

Introduction to Information Technology Theory

 

 

 

Smart Class Room

Marketing Management

ashna

 

 

                   401

EVS

Nehavij

 

                     403

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Introduction to Information Technology Lab

 

C Lab

 

 

 

 

 

BBA

V Sem

 

Company Law

Nehavij

 

                 403

Computer  Networking  Theory

 

Computer Lab

 

 

Presentation Skills

Nehavij

 

 

 

                     403

Indian Business Environment

Ashna

 

 

401

Cyber Security Theory

 

                Lab

Computer  Networking  Practical

 

Computer Lab

Production Material Management

 

 

               404

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Govt. College For Women Faridabad

Time Table BA -III Sem

For Session  2020-2021

PERIODS

 

 

 

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

Hindi (Raman) sec A&B

(1-6)

Hall

 

Hindi

(1-6)

701

(Asha)

Sec -A Meenal

(1-6)

702

 

Sec B

Eng

Unmet

(1-6)

 

Sec-c (UM)

(1-6)

Pol sci

Amita

(1-6)

301

Socio

 

704

MV (Prac)

Balram

202 Music Lab

(1-6)

Eng Text

Sec -A

(1-2)

UM

sec -B (3,4)

UM

 

 

Skt Comp

Mrs Kalra

(5-6)

Geog. Th

Sandeep

(1-6) 108

PE (Th)

(1-6) Gym

Balbir

Hsc th

Neelam

(1-6)

201

 

MI (pra)

Bhairvi (1-6)

205

Psycho Th

(1-6) 104

Ritika

History

satvinder

102

(1-6)

Eco Th

Archna

(4-6)

702

 

Hindi (1-6)

sec-c

Hall

Asha

 

Skt (302)

(1-6) Th

Mrs Kalra

MV (Th)

Balram(5-6)

202

 

 

Hist Map

satvinder

(5-6)

102

 

MI Th (3,4)

Bhairvi(205)

Eng Text

sec-C

(5,6) (301)

 

 

Eng comp

sec-A

(1-2)

Um

Sec-B

(3-4)

Um

sec-C

(5-6)

Um

 

 

Geo Prac Gr -A (1-3)

Gr B (4-6)

108 Lab

Parul Rana

 

 

Psy Pra (3-4)

104-2( Lab)

Ritika

Hs Pra (1-3)

201 (Lab)

Neelam

Phy Edu(3-4) gym

Balbir

Geo Pra  Gr -C (4-6)

(108) Parul In 8th Period

 

Psy Prac (1-3) lab

Um

Hsc Prac (1-2) Lab

Um

PE (1-3) Gym

Um

 

 

 

Govt. College For Women Faridabad

Time Table BA -VSem

For Session  2020-2021

 

 

 

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

MI  Th

Bhairvi

(1,2) 205

Pol sci

(Amita)

301 (1-6)

 

Sociology

 

(703)

(1-6)

M.V. Practical

Balram

Lab (202)

(1-6)

History

(1-6)

Satvinder

(102)

 

Skt Compt

Mrs. Kalra

(5-6)

(702)

 

Hindi

(1-6)

Asha Mam

Hindi

Sec -A&B

(1-6)

701

Raman

Eng  Th(1-6)

Meenal

Sec-A (703)

 

Eng Theory

Sec-B

Unmet

(1-6)

 

Eng theory

Sec-C

Um

(1-6)

Geog  Th

Parul Rana

(1-6)

108

HSC Th

Neelam

(1-3)201 lab

MI Prac

(1-6)

Bhairvi

(205)

Psy Th

(1-6)

Ritika

104

Phy Ed

(1-6) Gym

Balbir

 

History Map

satvinder

(1-2)

102

(3-4),(5-6)

Skt th

Mrs Kalra

(1-6) ,302

MV Th (1-2)

Balram-202

Eco(1-3)

Archna

(109)

Eng text

sec-A

(1,2) Um

comp -(1-2) Um

 

Eng text

Sec-B

(3-4)

comp (3,4)

302 Um

 

Eng text

Sec-C (5-6)

Um

comp -(5-6)

Um

Geog Pra  Gr- A(1-3)

Gr-B (4-6)

Sandeep

Lab 108

PE (4-6)

Um

Psy Prac (4-6)

Um

Hsc Pra (4-6)

Um

Geog Pra (4-6)

Grp B  Um

Lab-1 (108)

 

Psy Pra (5-6)

104-2( Lab)

Ritika

Hs Pra (1-3)

201 (Lab)

Neelam

Phy Edu(5-6) gym

Balbir

Geo Pra  Gr -C (1-3)

(108) Parul

 

GOVT COLLEGE FOR WOMEN, FARIDABAD

TIME TABLE of B Com I sem, III sem, V sem      (August, 2020)

Class

 

PERIODS

     I

II

III            

IV

V

VI

VII

VIII

 

12:30-12:55

12:55-01:20

01:20-01:45

01:45-02:10

02:10-02:35

02:35-03:00

03:00-03:25

03:25-03:45

 

B Com I Sem

 

Sec A (1-80)

 

Financial A/c

     Ms Priya

        109

Business Communication

Ms Sonia

702

 

 

Business  Eco

  Ms Archana

702

      

 

 

 Business Mgmt

  Ms. Preeti Arora

402

 

Computer Theory

 

Ms Pooja (1-3)

Business  Maths

Mr. A K Sharma

109

 

 

 

B Com I Sem

 

Sec –B (81­160)

 

 

Financial A/c

     Ms Priya

        109

Business  Mgmt

  Ms. Preeti Arora

402

Business  Eco

Ms Archana

109

 

 

Business  Maths

Mr. A K Sharma

109

Business Communication

Ms Sonia

702

 

Computer Theory

Ms. Poonam

(1-3)

 

 

 

B Com

III Sem

Sec A (1-80)

 

       Business 

       Statistics          

        Ms Manisha

701

 

Corporate A/c

    Ms. Priya

        109 

HRM

Ms Preeti Arora

402

Corporate Law

       Ms Divesh

       703

 

BRF

         Ms. Priya

      701

Retailing

Mr. Gaurav Sisodia

704

 

 

 

B Com

III Sem

SecB (81-160)

 

 

HRM

Ms Preeti Arora

402

Corporate A/c

    Ms. Priya

          109

Retailing

Mr. Gaurav Sisodia

704

Corporate Law

       Ms Divesh

      703

Business 

       Statistics          

        Ms Manisha

        703

 

BRF

         Ms. Priya

703

 

 

B Com

V Sem

Sec A (1-80)

 

Entrepreneurship and Small scale Business

Ms Sonia

702

 Mgt. A/cing

    Mr. Gaurav Sisodia

 703

Income Tax

     Ms. Manisha

703

 

International Business Env.

Ms. Gaurav Sisodia

701

 

Cost A/c

   Ms. Divesh

        701

FMO

Ms. Divesh

702

 

 

 

B Com

V Sem

SecB (81-160)

Cost A/c

   Ms. Divesh

701

 Mgt. A/cing

    Mr. Gaurav Sisodia

 703

Entrepreneurship and Small scale Business

Ms Sonia

701

Income Tax

     Ms. Manisha

        701

International Business Env.

Ms. Gaurav Sisodia

701

 

 

FMO

Ms. Divesh

702

 

 

 

 

l                        TIME TABLE OF BJMC 1st  , 3rd  & 5th  (2020-21)

w.e.f. 16.10.2020

 

Class

I

II

III

IV

V

VI

VII

Time

9:00-9:30

    09:30-10:00

10:00-10:30

10:30-11:00

11:00-11:30

11:30-12:00

12:00-12:30

 

BJMC 1st  SEM

Introduction

          to

communication

1-6

Dr. Rachna Saini

 

Introduction

 to

Computer

1-6

Savita Nagar

 

 

Essential of writing

1-6

Mr. suresh kumar

English

1-6

Mrs. Shalini

 

Communicative Hindi

1-6

Mr. Suresh kumar

 

 

 






























































































 

BJMC 3rd 

SEM

 

Introduction to Mass

communication

1-6

Mrs. Shalini

 

 

Sociology

1-6

 

Dr .  Rachna Saini

Print production

 

1-6

 

Ms. Savita Nagar

 

 

Political sc

 

1-6

 

Mrs. Savita Nagar

 

 

News Writing

 

1-6

 

Mr. Suresh kumar

 

 

 

 

BJMC

5th sem

 

Reporting

 

1-3

Mr.  Suresh kumar

 

Media laws & ethics

1-6

Mrs shalini

R 08

 

 

Electronic media

1-6

 

DR. Rachna Saini

 

PR

(1-3) Ms. Shalini

PR

(4-6)Dr. Rachna

 

 

Media Mgt

Ms Savita Nagar

 1-6

 

 

 

 

 

























TimeTable of BTTM ( offline Classes)
Period  I II III IV V VI
Class 12:30-1:00 1:00-1:30 1:30-2:00 2:00-2:30 2:30-3:00 3:00-3:30
BTTM 1yr(Mon-TOUE) P.D/ Natural(Preeti) Comp/GOT (Keshav) Adv/ BoT (Sandeep)
BTTM 2 yr(Wed)  Airline/ Hotel  (Keshav) Culture/Transport (Preeti) Eco/ TMIS (Sandeep)
BTTM III  yr (Thurs) HRM/Adv (Sandeep) French / Marketing (Keshav) Document (Preeti)
BTTM IV yr (Fri-Sat) RM/Retail (Sandeep) Saftey Security (Preeti) Economic ( Keshav )